Estate Notices

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

A

ALLEN, MARGARET G., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Anthony Dufala, c/o Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Gary H. Nash, Esq., Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

ALTSMAN, MARJORIE E., a/k/a MARJORIE E. URCH ALTSMAN, a/k/a MARJORIE ALTSMAN, (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Summit, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Thomas C. Altsman, Jr., c/o John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

AMON, THELMA J., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Karen L. Haffley, Joyce E. Moon and Pamela R. Fisher
Attorney: James H. Richardson, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

ANDERSON, KAY D., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie
Executrix: Theresa K. Anderson, 715 E. 31 St., Erie, PA 16504
Attorney: None

B

BAER, ANNA MARIA, (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Barry Baer, c/o 210 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Joseph T. Messina, Esquire, 210 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

BARNES, GAIL M., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie
Administratrix: Mary A. New, 1343 West 23rd Street, Erie, PA 16502
Attorney: Nicholas, Perot, Smith, Koehler & Wall, P.C., Michael J. Koehler, Esquire, 2527 West 26th Street, Erie, PA 16506

BAX, LAURA M., (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Girard, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executor: Russell B. Nelson, 1400 Main Street, PO Box 58, Conneautville, PA 16406
Attorney: James R. Steadman, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

BEALS, RODNEY M., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Waterford, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Courtney C. Ansell, 71 Mohawk Drive, Greensburg, PA 15601
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

BECKMAN, ELIZABETH S., (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of Township of Millcreek, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Barbara R. Beckman, c/o 120 W. 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501

BEEBE, JUNE M., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Corry, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Gertrude Whitney, c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

BENZO, LAMONT C., a/k/a TALIB C. BENZO, a/k/a TALIB C. ABDULQUADIR, (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie
Administratrix: Janette Benzo, 3418 Burton Ave., Erie, PA 16504
Attorney: None

BILLMAN, JASON JAMES, (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie, Erie County
Administrator: Charles R. Billman, Jr., 145 Main Street, Rimersburg, PA 16248
Attorney: Terry R. Heeter, Esquire, P.O. Box 700, Clarion, PA 16214

BOMBA, JEFFREY R., a/k/a JEFFREY RYAN BOMBA, (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie
Executor: James R. Bomba, c/o 246 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Anthony R. Himes, Esq., 246 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501

BROWN, MARY ANN, (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Eugene A. Brown, Jr. and Marianne G. Schneider, c/o Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: Darlene M. Vlahos, Esq., Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508

BROZELL, LESLIE, (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and State of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Judy Roan, c/o David R. Devine, Esq., 201 Erie Street, Edinboro, PA 16412
Attorney: David R. Devine, Esq., 201 Erie Street, Edinboro, PA 16412

BRUNO, SHARON M., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Megan A. McCormick, 3429 West 40th Street, Erie, PA 16506-4215
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

BRZEZICKI, STANLEY J., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of Township of Girard, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Erin Scheele, c/o Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507
Attorney: Joseph P. Martone, Esquire, Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

BRZOZOWSKI, DOROTHY, (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County
Executor: Jan F. Brzozowski, 421 West Arlington Road, Erie, Pennsylvania 16509
Attorney: Mary Payton Jarvie, Esquire, CARNEY & GOOD, 254 West Sixth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

BULES, MARGARET D., a/k/a MARGARET BULES, (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executrices: Marion M. Tucker and Polly S. Momeyer, c/o Eugene C. Sundberg, Jr., Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Eugene C. Sundberg, Jr., Esq., MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

C

CALAO, RAE B., (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Greene, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Melinda Calao-Koeth, c/o Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Gary H. Nash, Esq., Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

CARUANA, ROSS L., a/k/a ROSS CARUANA, (4/13, 4/20, 4/27/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek
Executrix: Robin A. Caruana
Attorney: Michael G. Nelson, Esquire, Marsh, Spaeder, Baur, Spaeder & Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

CHRISTOPH, DOROTHY M., a/k/a DOROTHY MOGNET CHRISTOPH, (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County Pennsylvania
Executrix: Attorney Elizabeth Brew Walbridge, 1001 State St., Suite 1400, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Elizabeth Brew Walbridge, Esquire, 1001 State St., Suite 1400, Erie, PA 16501

CIPRIANI, PETER, (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Dario Cipriani and Paula Baughman, c/o 510 Cranberry Street, Suite 301, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507
Attorney: Raymond A. Pagliari, Esquire, 510 Cranberry St., Suite 301, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

CLARK, LUCILLE E., a/k/a LUCILLE HEIDT CLARK, (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Edward C. Clark and Carol A. Nash, c/o Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Gary H. Nash, Esq., Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

CLUTTER, MICHAEL J., a/k/a MIKE CLUTTER, (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie
Executor: Michael A. Clutter, c/o Adam G. Anderson, Esquire, Elliott & Davis, P.C., 425 First Avenue, 1st floor, Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Attorney: Adam G. Anderson, Esquire, Elliott & Davis, P.C., 425 First Avenue, 1st floor, Pittsburgh, PA 15219

COMBITCHI, NICHOLAS, (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Mary-Helen Wentzell and Daniel Combitsis, D.O., c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

COOK, THOMAS J., JR., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Lynda A. Cook
Attorney: The McDonald Group, L.L.P., Thomas J. Buseck, Esquire, 456 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507-1216

COYLE, JAMES ARTHUR, a/k/a JAMES A. COYLE, (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of Springfield Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Administrator: Todd A. Coyle, c/o Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., Jones School Square, First Floor, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., Jones School Square, First Floor, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

CURTIS, PATRICIA A., a/k/a PATRICIA CURTIS, a/k/a PATRICIA ANN CURTIS, (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Springfield, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Deborah L. Lawson, 13168 West Lake Road, East Springfield, PA 16411
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

D

DAY, JANET, (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of Boro of Edinboro, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Debbie Murray, c/o Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507
Attorney: Joseph P. Martone, Esquire, Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

DeCECCO, LAWRENCE R., (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Ronald Cuzzola, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506-4508
Attorney: Colleen R. Stumpf, Esquire, Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506-4508

DEDINSKY, LAURENCE J., a/k/a LAWRENCE J. DEDINSKY, a/k/a LAURENCE JOSEPH DEDINSKY, (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Thomas Dedinsky, 9492 Sprague Dr., Ripley, NY 14775
Attorney: John E. Gomolchak, Esq., 3854 Walker Blvd., Erie, PA 16509

DELAVERN, JACK EDWARD, a/k/a JACK E. DELAVERN, a/k/a JACK DELAVERN, (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Girard, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Joan R. Delavern, 8951 Francis Road, Girard, PA 16417
Attorney: James R. Steadman, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

DiFABRIZIO, SYLVIO R., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Lucia T. Salvia, 5060 Wolf Run Drive, Erie, PA 16505
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

DiMARCO, ANN M., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Phyllis Tarasovich
Attorney: Kenneth G. Vasil, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

DOMBROWSKI, BERNARD C., (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Administrator: David Dombrowski, c/o Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., Jones School Square, First Floor, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., Jones School Square, First Floor, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

DONIKOWSKI, RICHARD F., a/k/a RICHARD DONIKOWSKI, (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Mary L. Madsen, c/o Richard A. Vendetti, Esquire, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16509
Attorney: Richard A. Vendetti, Esquire, Vendetti & Vendetti, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, PA 16509

DRUSHEL, PATRICIA A., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Girard, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: George P. Drushel, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

DUSKA, DONNA M., (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Margaret M. Bach, c/o 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Thomas E. Kuhn, Esquire, QUINN, BUSECK, LEEMHUIS, TOOHEY & KROTO, INC., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

DUVAL, MARY, a/k/a MARY T. DUVAL, (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Robert C. Duval and Carolyn M. Helderman, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin, Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

 

E


F

FELDMAN, RICHARD E., a/k/a RICHARD EDWARD FELDMAN, (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Waterford, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Marjorie Ann McWilliams
Attorney: Craig A. Zonna, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

FINCH, RONALD J., a/k/a RONALD JEFFERSON FINCH, (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the Waterford Township, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Kimberly D. Finch and Sherri L. Porter, c/o 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: James L. Moran, Esquire, 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506

FIRCH, EDWARD LAWRENCE, a/k/a EDWARD L. FIRCH, a/k/a LARRY FIRCH, (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: William Gerard Firch, 930 West 51st Street, Erie, PA 16509-2520
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

FISHER, ARLENE, (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executrices: Christine A. Kujan and Cathleen A. Fisher, c/o Kevin M. Monahan, Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Kevin M. Monahan, Esq., MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

FITCH, DOROTHY J., (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Corry, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: William A. Fitch, c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

FOYE, REBECCA A., a/k/a REBECCA FOYE, (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie
Co-Executrices: Betsy L. Rhodes and Kathryn L. Wiltse
Attorney: Michael G. Nelson, Esquire, Marsh, Spaeder, Baur, Spaeder & Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

FRANZ, JAMES P., JR., (4/13, 4/20, 4/27/18)
deceased
Late of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: James P. Franz, III, c/o Norman A. Stark, Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Norman A. Stark, Esq., Marsh, Spaeder, Baur, Spaeder & Schaaf, LLP, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

FROST, WILLIAM C., (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Debra A. Woodel, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Colleen R. Stumpf, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

FURNAL, BEVERLY F., (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Sarah M. Pochey, c/o 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Thomas E. Kuhn, Esquire, QUINN, BUSECK, LEEMHUIS, TOOHEY & KROTO, INC., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

FURSTENBERGER, ROBERTA L., (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, City of Erie
Administratrix: Jeanne Kidder
Attorney: John F. Mizner, Esquire, 311 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507



G

GABER, KARL C., (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Waterford, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Deborah J. Woods, 8519 Oliver Road, Erie, PA 16509-4629
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

GANGEMI, DOMINIC C., a/k/a DOM GANGEMI, (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Janice M. Gangemi, c/o Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

GEORGE, DOROTHY F., (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Dale W. George, c/o 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: James L. Moran, Esquire, 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506

GILSON, CLARENCE E., (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executor: William L. Gilson, 756 East 43rd Street, Erie, PA 16504
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

GINGENBACH, RUTH E., (4/13, 4/20, 4/27/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Craig Zgraggen, c/o Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Gary H. Nash, Esq., Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

GLOEKLER, JOAN L., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Ellen B. Gloekler and Mary J. Phillips
Attorney: Thomas J. Buseck, Esquire, The McDonald Group, L.L.P., 456 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507-1216

GOLEMBIESKI, AGNES S., (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Terry Lapeusz, c/o 120 W. 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorneys: Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501

GOSSAGE, ELIZABETH GRIFFIN, a/k/a ELIZABETH G. GOSSAGE, a/k/a ELIZABETH G. DALEY, (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of Lawrence Park Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Richard W. Perhacs, c/o Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

GRAZIOLI, AMANDA E., (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Denise Katz, 753 Golf Park Drive, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
Attorney: Christopher J. Sinnott, Esq., Marnen, Mioduszewski, Bordonaro, Wagner & Sinnott, LLC, 516 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16502

GROH, CARL A., a/k/a CARL GROH, (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Administrator D.B.N. C.T.A.: Grant M. Yochim, 24 Main Street E, PO Box 87, Girard, PA 16417
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main Street E, PO Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

 

H

HANAS, CAROL J., a/k/a CAROL JEAN HANAS, (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of LeBoeuf Township, Erie County, PA
Co-Executors: John Robert Hanas, 250 Conneauttee Road, Waterford, PA 16441 and Jerome Michael Hanas, 301 Church Road, Waterford, PA 16441
Attorney: Lisa Pepicelli Youngs, Esq., Pepicelli, Youngs and Youngs PC, 363 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335

HARDY, DEBORAH R., (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Barbara Azari, c/o 120 W. 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorneys: Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501

HARMAN, ALLEN W., (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Greene, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Christopher A. Harman, c/o 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: James L. Moran, Esquire, 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506

HAVRILLA, ROBERT G., (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, PA
Executor: David K. McMullin, 2312 Southampton Dr., Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Attorney: Andrew K. McMullin, Esq., 596 McCombs Rd., Venetia, PA 15367

HAYES, CHRISTINE M., (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Thomas R. Hayes
Attorney: Thomas J. Buseck, Esquire, The McDonald Group, L.L.P., 456 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507-1216

HEISLER, VICTORIA, (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie
Executor: Raymond C. Heisler, 504 Hillcrest Ave., Erie, PA 16509
Attorney: Michael A. Fetzner, Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

HELMER, BERNARDINE M., (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Mark Helmer and Kathleen Holden, c/o Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: Darlene M. Vlahos, Esq., Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508

HENRY, MARIA E., (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, County of Erie
Co-Executors: Frank Ferko and Christine Tolon, c/o Thomas A. Testi, Esq., 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 413, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorney: Thomas A. Testi, Esq., 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 413, Fairview, PA 16415

HEUMANN, MARY K., (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of Fairview, Pennsylvania
Administrator: Kara L. Oosterkamp, c/o David W. Bradford, Esq., 731 French Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: David W. Bradford, Esq., 731 French Street, Erie, PA 16501

HICKEY, VIRGINIA C., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Nancy Harrison, c/o Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507
Attorney: Joseph P. Martone, Esquire, Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

HIGHAM, WENDY LEE, (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Lisa L. Frampton, c/o 120 W. 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorneys: Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501

HILL, MARION G., a/k/a MARION HILL, (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Jacqueline A. Hill, c/o Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: Darlene M. Vlahos, Esq., Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508

HOLLAND, LEONA A., a/k/a LEONA HOLLAND, (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Girard, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Judith E. Sargent, 2598 Elk Street, Lake City, PA 16423
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

HOOKS, MICHAEL A., (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Summit, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Mary I. Bello and Virginia A. Bello
Attorney: Thomas J. Minarcik, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

HOWARD, TRACY D., (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Springfield, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Roxanne L. Howard, 4141 Route 215, East Springfield, PA 16411-8515
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

HREHA, CECILE R., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of Erie County, PA
Executrix: Christine R. Magee, c/o Elizabeth Brew Walbridge, Esq., 1001 State St., Suite 1400, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Elizabeth Brew Walbridge, Esq., 1001 State St., Suite 1400, Erie, PA 16501

HUTZELMAN, DOROTHY M., (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, Erie County, PA;
Executor: Stephen H. Hutzelman, Esquire, 305 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Stephen H. Hutzelman, Esquire, 305 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

 

I

IRELAND, SHIRLEY A., a/k/a SHIRLEY IRELAND, (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek
Executrix: Kathleen Holler
Attorney: Michael G. Nelson, Esquire, Marsh, Spaeder, Baur, Spaeder & Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

J

JAKUBCSIK, STEVE, a/k/a STEPHEN JAKUBCSIK, (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Anne Divecchio, c/o Angelo P. Arduini, Esq., 731 French Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Angelo P. Arduini, Esq., 731 French Street, Erie, PA 16501

JAKUBOWSKI, JOSEPH, a/k/a JOSEPH A. JAKUBOWSKI, (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of Township of Millcreek, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Ronald J. Jakubowski, c/o 120 W. 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Christine Hall McClure, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501

JERIN, WILLIAM P., JR., a/k/a WILLIAM JERIN, JR., a/k/a WILLIAM JERIN, (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Co-Administrators: Alex Jerin, 319 Eagle Street, Apt 4, Fairport, Ohio 44077 and Ashley Jerin, 5920 Sweet William Terrace, Land O Lakes, FL 34639
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

JOHNSON, ANNE M., (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of Township of Millcreek, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Christine Hall McClure, c/o 120 W. 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorneys: Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501

JOSLIN, PHILLIP J., (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of Springfield Township
Administratrix: Michele L. Fails
Attorney: Andrew J. Sisinni, Esquire, 1314 Griswold Plaza, Erie, PA 16501

 

K

KEIM, JAMES W., JR., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Michael D. Keim, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506-4508
Attorney: Colleen R. Stumpf, Esquire, Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506-4508

KELLER, JAMES ELMER, SR., a/k/a JAMES E. KELLER, SR., (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: James Elmer Keller, Jr. and Michele Lin Ventrello, c/o Michael A. Agresti, Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Michael A. Agresti, Esq., MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

KINSTLER, JAMES, (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County
Administratrix: Jennifer Kinstler, 2669 Myrtle St., Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: None

KLAUS, THOMAS C., a/k/a THOMAS KLAUS, a/k/a THOMAS C. KLAUS M.D., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Nancy Klaus, c/o Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

KOFORD, EVELYN J., a/k/a EVELYN KOFORD, a/k/a EVELYN JO KOFORD, (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Girard, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executor: John L. Koford, 2401 Waterwheel Drive, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

KONOPA, JOSEPH, JR., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of West Springfield, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: John W. Konopa, 7951 Griffey Road, West Springfield, PA 16443
Attorney: None

KUHL, MARGARET J., a/k/a MARGARET KUHL, a/k/a MARGARET JANE KUHL, (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Greene, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Judith A. Kosterman
Attorney: Thomas J. Minarcik, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

KUHN, CYNTHIA R., (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Suzanne C. Hollo, c/o 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Gregory L. Heidt, Esquire, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

KULKA, MARTHA A., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Kane, McKean County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Patricia M. Maljovec and Joseph J. Maljovec, c/o Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

KULKA, ROBERT J., (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Summit, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Thomas J. Kulka, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Colleen R. Stumpf, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

 

L

LEONE, DOMINIC, a/k/a DOMENICO LEONE, (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of Green Township
Co-Administrators: Dominic Leone and Concettina Leone
Attorney: Steven E. George, Esquire, George Estate and Family Law, 305 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

LITTLE, JOHN MICHAEL, a/k/a JOHN M. LITTLE, (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of Township of Summit, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Bonnie Jean Swackhamer, 8181 Timberwood Lane, Erie, PA 16509
Attorney: Thomas S. Kubinski, Esquire, The Conrad - F.A. Brevillier House, 502 Parade Street, Erie, PA 16507

LLOYD, BETTY J., (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executor: Diann Lloyd-Dennis, c/o 78 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428
Attorney: BRYDON LAW OFFICE, Attorney John C. Brydon, 78 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428

LONG, JOHN DESMOND, a/k/a JOHN D. LONG, a/k/a JOHN LONG, (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Alan J. Natalie, Esquire, c/o 504 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Alan Natalie, Esquire, 504 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16501

LOUCKS, CHARLOTTE E., a/k/a CHARLOTTE LOUCKS, (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of North East, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Allen L. Loucks and Paul D. Loucks, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

LOZIER, NORMA G., (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Amity, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Darrell L. Lozier, c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

LYDIC, VELMA J., a/k/a VELMA JEAN LYDIC, (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Roy E. Lydic, c/o 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: James L. Moran, Esquire, 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506

LYONS, FLORENCE M., a/k/a FLORENCE S. LYONS, a/k/a FLORENCE LYONS, (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Linda Lyons King, c/o Thomas A. Tupitza, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Thomas A. Tupitza, Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501


M

MACERATA, IGINO J., a/k/a IGINO MACERATA, a/k/a GINO MACERATA, (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Domenica Macerata, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

MACK, MITCHELL A., (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie
Executrix: Patricia M. Mannarelli, 5636 Timbercreek Dr., Erie, PA 16509
Attorney: Michael A. Fetzner, Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

MAHONEY, JOAN H., (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania;
Co-Executrices: Kathleen R. Evans and Meghan Twiest, c/o Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: Darlene M. Vlahos, Esq., Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508

MAZZONE, EVELYN, (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Peter M. Mazzone
Attorney: David J. Rhodes, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

McARAW, MARY M., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of Summit Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Thomas G. McAraw, c/o 333 State Street, Suite 203, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Damon C. Hopkins, Esquire, 333 State Street, Suite 203, Erie, PA 16507

McCALL, M. RUTH, a/k/a MAGGIE RUTH McCALL, a/k/a MARGARET RUTH McCALL, a/k/a MARGARET McCALL, a/k/a MARGARET R. McCALL, (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Girard, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Sara M. Jukes, 217 Mound Street, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

McDANNIELS, SUZANNE M., (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Nora L. Fuchs, 1319 8th Street, Columbus, NE 68601-7045 and Emily S. Tuttle, 621 Nobel Avenue, Erie, PA 16511-2044
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

McNABB, ROBERT W., SR., a/k/a ROBERT W. McNABB, a/k/a ROBERT McNABB, SR., a/k/a ROBERT McNABB, (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Girard, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Merritt G. Dill, 303 Stuart Way, Erie, PA 16509
Attorney: James R. Steadman, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

MERRITT, KATHRYN A., (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Corry, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Shaun D. Merritt, c/o Thomas J. Ruth, Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Thomas J. Ruth, Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

MERRITT, LAWRENCE R., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Corry, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Janet Sabol, c/o Thomas J. Ruth, Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Thomas J. Ruth, Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

MEYER, RUTH G., (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Rose McLaren, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

MILES, FRANCES J., (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, Erie County, Harborcreek, PA
Executor: David Mc. Schreckengost, c/o 33 East Main Street, North East, Pennsylvania 16428
Attorney: Robert J. Jeffery, Esq., Knox, McLaughlin, Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 33 East Main Street, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

MIR, DAVID J., M.D., a/k/a DAVID J. MIR, (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: John Mir, c/o Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

MOGEL, DENNIS J., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Andrew Botelho, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

MORGAN, CONSTANCE D., a/k/a CONNIE D. MORGAN, (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Katelynn Morgan, c/o James E. Marsh, Jr., Esquire, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: James E. Marsh, Jr., Esquire, MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

MORTON, MERLIN R., (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of Union Township, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Elaine Morton, c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

MOWERY, EVELYN E., a/k/a EVELYN MOWERY, (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the Summit Township, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: John G. Mowery, c/o 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: James L. Moran, Esquire, 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506



N

NAVECKY, JOAN M., a/k/a JOAN NAVECKY, (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Kathleen M. Seth
Attorney: Kenneth G. Vasil, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

NEHREBECKI, JASON, (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Greenfield, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Michael Nehrebecki
Attorney: David J. Rhodes, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

NIEDZIELSKI, ELLA R., (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie
Executrix: Carole A. Graml, c/o 246 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Evan E. Adair, Esq., 246 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501

NYBERG, MARILYN, a/k/a MARILYN L. NYBERG, (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Diane Sheffer, 9526 Lake Road, North East, Pennsylvania 16428
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

O

OCHS, RONALD, a/k/a RONALD J. OCHS, JR., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Dawn Pettit, c/o Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507
Attorney: Joseph P. Martone, Esquire, Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

O’LEARY, JAMES E., (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Carl F. Larese, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

OLIGERI, ROBERT J., (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, PA
Executrix: Jean Delinski, 10095 Bliley Rd., Waterford, PA 16441
Attorney: Heritage Elder Law & Estate Planning, LLC, Jeffrey D. Banner, Esquire, 318 South Main Street, Butler, PA 16001

ORE, VINCENT H., (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of Summit Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Stephen J. Ore, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

ORZECHOWSKI, WANITA, a/k/a WANITA M. ORZECHOWSKI, (6/5, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie
Executor: David DiSanti, 3420 Davison Avenue, Erie, Pennsylvania 16504
Attorney: Kari A. Froess, Esquire, CARNEY & GOOD, 254 West Sixth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

OSIECKI, SOPHIE, a/k/a SOPHIE C. OSIECKI, a/k/a SOPHIA OSIECKI, a/k/a SOPHIA C. OSIECKI, (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Rebecca Piasecki, 1823 West 33rd Street, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: John E. Gomolchak, Esq., 3854 Walker Blvd., Erie, PA 16509

OTIS, MARY LOU, (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of North East Borough, Erie County, North East, Pennsylvania
Executor: Joel Otis, c/o 33 East Main Street, North East, Pennsylvania 16428
Attorney: Robert J. Jeffery, Esq., KNOX LAW, 33 East Main Street, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

OTT, EMMA M., (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of Waterford, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Jeffrey M. Ott, c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407


P

PACANSKY, PETER P., (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: David P. Pacansky, c/o Eugene C. Sundberg Jr., Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Eugene C. Sundberg Jr., Esq., MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

PAPROCKI, CLARENCE J., (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Gregory J. Paprocki, c/o Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

PASTEWKA, ROSEMARY L., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie
Executor: Kevin Pastewka
Attorney: Steven E. George, Esquire, George Estate and Family Law, 305 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

PERRY, FRANCES E., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Lawrence Park, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: James A. Perry, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Colleen R. Stumpf, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

PERSONS, SHARON, (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, County of Erie
Executrix: Lora Hughson, c/o Thomas A. Testi, Esq., 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 413, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorney: Thomas A. Testi, Esq., 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 413, Fairview, PA 16415

PRESCOTT, LINDA A., a/k/a LINDA ANN PRESCOTT, a/k/a LINDA D. PRESCOTT, (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Pamela R. Holzer, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Colleen R. Stumpf, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

 

Q

R

RAINES, LISA M., (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Curtis J. Raines, c/o Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esquire, 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esquire, Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

RANDALL, MARTHA M., a/k/a MARTHA RANDALL, (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of North East, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: James A. Kurre and Michael J. McGaughey, c/o Vendetti & Vendetti, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16509
Attorney: James J. Bruno, Esquire, Vendetti & Vendetti, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, PA 16509

REJZER, ANNA, (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Union City, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Arlene Washick, c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

RICHEY, EVANNA M., (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the Town of Ripley, Chautauqua County, New York
Executrix: Gayle Mowers, c/o 33 East Main Street, North East, Pennsylvania 16428
Attorney: Robert J. Jeffery, Esq., KNOX LAW, 33 East Main Street, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

ROGALA, DONALD J., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, Erie County
Executrix: Allison R. Rogala, 6205 Fauvette Lane, Holly Springs, NC 27540
Attorney: Charbel G. Latouf, Esquire, 246 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

ROSE, GARY R., (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, City of Erie
Administratrix: Rebecca Rose
Attorney: John F. Mizner, 311 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

RUMBERGER, ANNA P. KAUFMAN, a/k/a ANNA P. FOSTER, (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the Millcreek Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Gerald H. Kaufman, c/o 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Gregory L. Heidt, Esquire, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

S

SANDIFF, DAVID L., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Susan E. Sandiff, c/o James E. Marsh, Jr., Esquire, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: James E. Marsh, Jr., Esquire, MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

SANTONE, VIRGINIA E., a/k/a JEAN SANTONE, (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Cathy A. Corvino, c/o Peter J. Sala, Esquire, 731 French Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Peter J. Sala, Esquire, 731 French Street, Erie, PA 16501

SCHMITTLE, S. JAMES, SR., a/k/a S. JAMES SCHMITTLE, (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executor: S. James Schmittle, Jr., 4680 Noland Blvd., Williamsburg, VA 23188
Attorney: James R. Steadman, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

SCUPSKI, FLORENCE, a/k/a FLORENCE A. SCUPSKI, (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Marie Scupski, c/o Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: Darlene M. Vlahos, Esq., Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508

SHAFFER, DAVID WILLIAM, (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of McKean, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Daniel Miano, c/o Eugene C. Sundberg, Jr., Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Eugene C. Sundberg, Jr., Esq., MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

SHEEHAN, EVELYN E., (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie
Executor: Kathleen DeDad
Attorney: Barbara J. Welton, Esquire, 2530 Village Common Dr., Suite B, Erie, PA 16505

SHUFESKY, MYRON T., a/k/a MYRON THEODORE SHUFESKY, (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Thomas J. Shufesky, c/o 6350 Meadowrue Lane, Erie, PA 16505-1027
Attorney: Scott E. Miller, Esquire, 6350 Meadowrue Lane, Erie, PA 16505-1027

SMITH, EVELYN J., (6/8, 6/15, 6/22/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie
Executor: Robert Stroup, 32 Summit Street, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: David J. Mack, Esquire, 510 Parade Street, Erie, PA 16507

SMITH, JOAN S., (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of North East Borough
Co-Executors: Gregory Potthoff and Dayle Weidle, c/o Leigh Ann Orton, Esq., 68 E. Main St., North East, PA 16428
Attorney: Leigh Ann Orton, Esq., 68 E. Main St., North East, PA 16428

SMITH, LARRY V., (4/13, 4/20, 4/27/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Kathryn A. Smith
Attorney: Thomas J. Buseck, Esquire, The McDonald Group, L.L.P., 456 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507-1216

SOSNOWSKI, JOSEPH L., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Edward J. Sosnowski, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506-4508
Attorney: Colleen R. Stumpf, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506-4508

SPENCER, TANYA L., a/k/a TANYA LYNN SPENCER, (6/15, 6/22, 6/29/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Joshua J. Cornman, c/o 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: James L. Moran, Esquire, 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506

SRNKA, RICHARD W., a/k/a RICHARD SRNKA, (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Mark Srnka, 3720 Kane Hill Rd., Erie, PA 16510
Attorney: Natalie M. Ruschell, Esq., Ruschell & Associates, LLC, P.O. Box 577, Midway, PA 15060

STADLER, KATHLEEN L., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Susan E. Schrag, 4280 Old William Penn Highway, Monroeville, PA 15146
Attorney: Susan E. Schrag, Esq., 4280 Old William Penn Highway, Monroeville, PA 15146

STANKIEWICZ, WILLIAM P., (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Timothy F. Stankiewicz, 5315 Ferndale Place, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

STEINER, KENNETH C., (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Scott L. Steiner, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

STEVENSON, ANDREW R., a/k/a ANDREW STEVENSON, (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Linda Stevenson
Attorney: David J. Rhodes, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

STEWART, MARGARET Z., (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of PA
Executrix: Adele M. Stewart, c/o 504 State Street, Suite 200, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Richard E. Filippi, Esquire, 504 State Street, Suite 200, Erie, PA 16501

STOUGH, JOAN M., a/k/a JOAN S. STOUGH, a/k/a JOAN STEWARD STOUGH, (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Jacqueline Dengel, c/o John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

SUGDEN, BEVERLY A., (4/13, 4/20, 4/27/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Jamie A. Lucas, 5704 Hilltop Road, Middle River, MD 21220-1520
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

SULLIVAN, JAMES L., (4/13, 4/20, 4/27/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Catherine A. Lochner-Trejchel, c/o Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., Jones School Square, First Floor, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., Jones School Square, First Floor, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

SZOSZOREK, LINDA L., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Tammy L. Polanski, c/o Norman A. Stark, Esquire, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Norman A. Stark, Esquire, MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

T

TOMCZAK, BONNIE R., (6/1, 6/8, 6/15/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Glenda L. Bond-Masters, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

TONELLI, LILLIAN, (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie
Executor: Theresa Tonelli
Attorney: Edwin W. Smith, Esquire, Shapira, Hutzelman and Smith, 305 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

TRONETTI, MARGARET E., (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of Erie, PA
Administratrix: Ann Williams, c/o William T. Krzton, Esq., PO Box 5, Tarentum, PA 15084
Attorney: William T. Krzton, Esq., PO Box 5, Tarentum, PA 15084

TRUDNOWSKI, CHARLES, (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Ashlie Davet, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Colleen R. Stumpf, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

TURNER, ALMA E., (5/11, 5/18, 5/25/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Darlene F. Dick, c/o James E. Marsh Jr., Esquire, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: James E. Marsh Jr., Esquire, MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

TUZYNSKI, JOHN J., a/k/a JOHN TUZYNSKI, (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executor: Matthew Tuzynski, 9119 Barney Road, Albion, PA 16401
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417


U

URBAN, ROBERT B., a/k/a ROBERT BARRY URBAN, a/k/a BARRY URBAN, (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Richard A. Urban, 8725 Red Brook Drive #202, Las Vegas, Nevada 89128
Attorney: Raymond A. Pagliari, Esq., 510 Cranberry Street, Suite 301, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

V

VELCHOFF, SIMONE M., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Maurice Roussel-Dupre, c/o Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

VOGT, MARY O., (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of North East, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Rev. Joseph V. Wardanski, c/o Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: Darlene M. Vlahos, Esq., Vlahos Law Firm, P.C., 3305 Pittsburgh Avenue, Erie, PA 16508

W

WAGONER, RICHARD A., SR., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Sheryl D. Dunn, c/o The McDonald Group, L.L.P, 456 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507-1216
Attorney: Gary D. Bax, The McDonald Group, L.L.P., 456 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507-1216

WARREN, GLADYS M., (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, Erie County, Erie, PA
Administrator: Robert J. Jeffery, 33 East Main Street, North East, Pennsylvania 16428
Attorney: Robert J. Jeffery, Esq., KNOX LAW, 33 East Main Street, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

WAWRZYNIAK, JOSEPHINE B., a/k/a JOSEPHINE A. WAWRZYNIAK, a/k/a JOSEPHINE WAWRZYNIAK, (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, State of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Andrea M. Kruzelyak, 36 Forest Grove Road, Coraopolis, PA 15108
Attorney: James R. Steadman, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

WEBB, SIGNE E., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Co-Executors: Linda E. Soles and Sharon L. Gornall, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

WEBER, BETTY LOU LaFONTAINE, a/k/a BETTY LOU WEBER, (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Deidre L. Brown, c/o Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

WEIGEL, JOAN IRETA, a/k/a JOAN I. WEIGEL, (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Norma J. Whaley, c/o Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Gary H. Nash, Esq., Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

WELTY, DOROTHY L., (5/25, 6/1, 6/8/18)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Rebecca W. Kaminsky, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506-4508
Attorney: Colleen R. Stumpf, Esquire, Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506-4508

WERNER, JEANNE M., (4/6, 4/13, 4/20/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Personal Representatives: Dianne L. Yochim and Tania E. Small, c/o Joseph A. Yochim, Esq., Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Joseph A. Yochim, Esq., Yochim, Skiba & Nash, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

WESCHLER, MARY A., (5/18, 5/25, 6/1/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: David J. Rhodes
Attorney: Thomas J. Minarcik, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

WESTCOTT, SHIRLEY J., (3/30, 4/6, 4/13/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Lawrence Park, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Molly A. Cipriani
Attorney: Kenneth G. Vasil, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

WESTERDAHL, RENEE, (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie
Executor: Karen Wojciki
Attorney: Steven E. George, Esquire, George Estate and Family Law, 305 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

WIECZOREK, CHARLES S., (4/13, 4/20, 4/27/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Administrators: Karen M. Dibble and Charlotte M. Knight
Attorney: Melanie L. Hoover, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

WIECZOREK, SANDRA M., (4/13, 4/20, 4/27/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-Administrators: Karen M. Dibble and Charlotte M. Knight
Attorney: Melanie L. Hoover, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 150 East 8th Street, Erie, PA 16501

WILLIAMS, EDITH M., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Edinboro, County of Erie and State of Pennsylvania
Administrator: James S. Williams, c/o David R. Devine, Esq., 201 Erie Street, Edinboro, PA 16412
Attorney: David R. Devine, Esq., 201 Erie Street, Edinboro, PA 16412

WILLIAMS, RICHARD L., JR., (3/23, 3/30, 4/6/18)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Personal Representative: Annette A. Williams, c/o 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: James L. Moran, Esquire, 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506

WISER, GEORGE V., (6/22, 6/29, 7/6/18)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Girard, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Christopher Hetz, 1700 Ewing Circle, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Attorney: Matthew T. Logue, Esq., Quinn Logue LLC, 200 First Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15222

 

X


Y

YOUNG, MARY CELESTE, a/k/a M. CELESTE YOUNG, (4/27, 5/4, 5/11/18)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township
Executrix: Erin L. Young, 5214 Birwood Drive, Erie, PA 16511
Attorney: Joseph B. Aguglia, Jr., Esquire, 1001 State Street, Suite 303, Erie, PA 16501

Z

ZIMMERLY, JACK W., SR., V.M.D., (5/4, 5/11, 5/18/18)
deceased
Late of the Township of Waterford, County of Erie, and State of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Elizabeth Z. Weldon, 143 West Second Street, Waterford, PA 16441
Attorney: Richard T. Ruth, Esq., 1026 West 26th St., Erie, PA 16508

ZOMBECK, CHESTER L., (4/20, 4/27, 5/4/18)
deceased
Late of Union City, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Joan Gigliotto, c/o Kevin M. Monahan, Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Kevin M. Monahan, Esq., MARSH, SPAEDER, BAUR, SPAEDER & SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507