Estate Notices

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

A

ADAMS, GALEN E., (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Nayna M. Adams, c/o Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

AIRHART, JOHN J., a/k/a J.J. AIRHART, a/k/a JOHN JOSEPH AIRHART, (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of North East Township, Erie, Pennsylvania
Co-executors: Scott B. Hammer and Julie B. Becker, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

AMY, BRUCE R., (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Corry, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Kyle J. Amy, c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

B

BACSKAI, AGOTA, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, PA
Executor: Paul Sullivan, c/o Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., 502 Parade St., Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., 502 Parade St., Erie, PA 16507

BALOGA, ANN JANE, (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executors: John B. Baloga and Byron W. Baloga, c/o MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, PA 16507-1459
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, PA 16507-1459

BALTER, PETER J., JR., a/k/a PETER J. BALTER, a/k/a PETER JOHN BALTER, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, Erie County, PA
Administrator, c.t.a.: Elizabeth Ann Prusinowski
Attorney: Rachel A. George, Esq., Marsh Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16507

BANNISTER, CURTIS C., a/k/a CURTIS BANNISTER, a/k/a CURTIS C. BANNISTER, D.C., (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Stephanie Coursen-Bannister, c/o Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

BANNISTER, MARLENE J., a/k/a MARLENE BANNISTER, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of North East Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Allyson Sterling, c/o 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorney: Alan Natalie, Esquire, 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415

BARBER, GAIL JOAN, a/k/a GAIL J. BARBER, a/k/a GAIL BARBER, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Richard A. Vendetti, Esquire, c/o Vendetti & Vendetti, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16509
Attorney: Richard A. Vendetti, Esquire, Vendetti & Vendetti, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, PA 16509

BARNER, JAMES L., (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, County of Erie, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Clay A. Barner, c/o Gary D. Bax, Esquire, 2525 West 26th Street, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Gary D. Bax, Esquire, 2525 West 26th Street, Erie, PA 16506

BASHLINE, DAVID W., a/k/a DAVID WILLIAM BASHLINE, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

BAYLE, GERALD A., a/k/a GERALD BAYLE, (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of Waterford Township
Executrix: Linda Wagner
Attorney: Andrew J. Sisinni, Esquire, 1314 Griswold Plaza, Erie, PA 16501

BEBKO, CAROLYN ANN, (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of 834 Nagle Road, Erie, PA 16511
Administrator: Richard G. Bebko, c/o 502 West Seventh Street, Erie, PA 16502
Attorney: Matthew J. Parini, Esquire, 502 West Seventh Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16502

BELL, CARMEN A., a/k/a CARMEN ANTOINETTE BELL, a/k/a CARMEN BELL, (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: William R. Bell, c/o John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

BENGEL, JILL M., (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Joshua J. Bengel, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

BENSON, PATRICK JACK, a/k/a PATRICK J. BENSON, (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of Portland, Texas, San Patricio County and North East Township, Erie County, PA
Administrator: Debra G. Speyer, Esquire
Attorney: Debra G. Speyer, Esquire, Two Bala Plaza, Suite 300, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

BITTING, CAROL A., a/k/a CAROL ANN BITTING, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Robin L. Montgomery, c/o 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: James L. Moran, Esquire, 3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-27, Erie, PA 16506

BOOL, ANN MARIE, a/k/a ANN M. BOOL, a/k/a ANN BOOL, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Charles H. Bool, III, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

BOOTHE, MICHAEL W., a/k/a MICHAEL BOOTHE, (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of Girard Boro, Pennsylvania
Administrator: Stacey Booth, c/o 502 West Seventh Street, Erie, PA 16502
Attorney: Matthew J. Parini, Esquire, 502 West Seventh Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16502

BUSZEK, RANDALL S., a/k/a RANDALL BUSZEK, (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Riley R. Buszek, c/o 337 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16502
Attorneys: THE FAMILY LAW GROUP, LLC, 337 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16502

BYRNE, RICHARD EDWARD, a/k/a RICHARD E. BYRNE, a/k/a RICHARD BYRNE, (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: David R. Devine, c/o John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

C

CALDWELL, RODRICK EARL, a/k/a RODRICK CALDWELL, a/k/a RODRICK E. CALDWELL, a/k/a ROD CALDWELL, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Deirdra L. Lyons, c/o John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

CALVANO, MARIO ANTHONY, a/k/a MARIO A. CALVANO, a/k/a MARIO CALVANO, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Springfield, County of Erie and State of Pennsylvania
Executor: David B. Calvano, 627 Pittsburgh Ave., Erie, PA 16505
Attorney: Ronald J. Susmarski, Esq., 4030 West Lake Road, Erie, PA 16505

CARVER, JAMES ALLEN, (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Washington, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: David V. Coccarelli
Attorney: David J. Rhodes, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 456 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

CHANDLEY, HARVEY JOSEPH, a/k/a HARVEY J. CHANDLEY, (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of Waterford Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Nathan Chandley, c/o Anthony Angelone, Esquire, Nietupski Angelone, LLC, 3204 State Street, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: Anthony Angelone, Esquire, Nietupski Angelone, LLC, 3204 State Street, Erie, PA 16508

CHERESON, JACQUELINE B., a/k/a JACQUELINE CHERESON, a/k/a JACKIE CHERESON, (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executors: Jeffrey Chereson, Patricia J. Daly, c/o John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

CICCOZZI, ANNA, a/k/a ANNA G. CICCOZZI, (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Maria C. Ehrman, c/o MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, PA 16507-1459
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, PA 16507-1459

COOK, FRANCES M., (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of Wesleyville Boro, Erie County, PA
Executrix: Cathy D. Bixby
Attorney: Norman A. Stark, Esq., Marsh Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16507

CORAPI, JUDITH A., (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Jacqueline Roddy, c/o Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507
Attorney: Joseph P. Martone, Esquire, Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

COSNER, RICHARD, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Mary Ann Shafer, 5783 Allensville Road, Huntingdon, PA 16652
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

CROSCUT, FLORENCE E., a/k/a FLORENCE CROSCUT, a/k/a FLORENCE HOWELL CROSCUT, (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of the Borough of North East, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Richard Howell, c/o 337 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16502
Attorneys: THE FAMILY LAW GROUP, LLC, 337 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16502

D

DABROWSKI, DOROTHY A., a/k/a DOROTHY ANN DABROWSKI, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Lawrence Park, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Diane M. Grant, c/o Charles D. Agresti, Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Charles D. Agresti, Esq., MARSH SCHAAF, LLP, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

DARR, RUBY B., a/k/a RUBY DARR, (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Donald R. Darr, 112 White Pine Lane, Russell, PA 16345
Attorney: John A. Coming, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

DENNIS, SHIRLEY ANN, a/k/a DENNIS, SHIRLEY A., a/k/a DENNIS, SHIRLEY, a/k/a SOWERS, SHIRLEY ANN, (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Wendell J. Dennis, 12100 Ravenscroft Court, Bowie, MD 20720
Attorney: None

DIETEMAN-THAYER, ANN D., (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, PA
Executrix: Hannah R. West
Attorney: Norman A. Stark, Esq., Marsh Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16507

DiLORETO, LOUIS E., (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executors: Robert DiLoreto and Richard DiLoreto, c/o Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

DiORAZIO, JACK J., a/k/a JACK J. DiORAZIO, SR., (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of the Borough of North East, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executors: Jack J. DiOrazio, Jr. and Diana Hanes, c/o Leigh Ann Orton, Esquire, Orton & Orton, 68 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428
Attorney: Leigh Ann Orton, Esquire, Orton & Orton, 68 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428

DOMBROWSKI, CASIMIR, a/k/a CASIMIR T. DOMBROWSKI, a/k/a CASIMIR TED DOMBROWSKI, a/k/a CASIMIR C. DOMBROWSKI, (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executors: Cynthia Lorraine, William R. Palmer, c/o John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

DONAHUE, ROBERT V., a/k/a ROBERT DONAHUE, (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executrices: Deborah A. Black and Carolyn M. Donahue, c/o 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorney: Alan Natalie, Esquire, 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415

DOWNEY, JEAN R., a/k/a JEAN DOWNEY, a/k/a JEAN REAGLE DOWNEY, (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: John P. Downey, 220 West 41st Street, Erie, PA 16508
Attorney: John A. Coming, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

DRABIC, MICHAELA B., a/k/a MICHAELA B. SLAWSON, a/k/a MICHAELA DRABIC, a/k/a MICHAELE DRABIC, (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of Northeast Borough, Erie, Pennsylvania
Co-administrators: Melissa D. Nier and Jason D. Drabic, c/o Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

DUDA, ANN M., a/k/a ANN DUDA, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Bonnie Swasing, c/o Eugene C. Sundberg, Jr., Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Eugene C. Sundberg, Jr., Esq., MARSH SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

E

EMBERG, DARLENE C., (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Union City, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Leonard E. Emberg, c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

ERICKSON, VIRGINIA M., (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Eleanor Suzanne Supinski, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

F

FABIN, DAVID JAMES, a/k/a DAVID J. FABIN, (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Kimberly Rigazzi-Neimeic, c/o Knox Law Firm, 120 W. 10th St., Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Christine Hall McClure, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16501

FITZSIMMONS, MARY JEAN, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County
Executor: Daniel E. Fitzsimmons, c/o R. Anthony DeLuca, Esq., DeLuca, Ricciuti & Konieczka, 225 Ross Street, 4th Floor, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15219
Attorney: R. Anthony DeLuca, Esq., DeLuca, Ricciuti & Konieczka, 225 Ross Street, 4th Floor, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15219

FRITTS, SARAH I., (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-administrices: Kristine Kerr and Sarah Giordano
Attorney: David J. Rhodes, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 456 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

FULLOM, ERIC LEE, a/k/a ERIC L. FULLOM, a/k/a ERIC FULLOM, (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of Cranesville Boro, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Jacqueline S. English, c/o 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorney: Alan Natalie, Esquire, 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415

G

GALLAGHER, GERALDINE E., a/k/a GERALDINE ELIZABETH GALLAGHER, a/k/a GERALDINE GALLAGHER, (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Gretchen G. Durney, 101 Eagle Point Boulevard, Erie, PA 16511
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

GANNON, SUSAN, (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township
Executrix: Sarah E. Garofalo
Attorney: Andrew J. Sisinni, Esquire, 1314 Griswold Plaza, Erie, PA 16501

GANZER, DANIEL RICHARD, (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Pennsylvania
Administrator: Matthew Ganzer, c/o 502 West Seventh Street, Erie, PA 16502
Attorney: Matthew J. Parini, Esquire, 502 West Seventh Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16502

GENTILMAN, JAY V., (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Wayne, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Stephen T. Gentilman, c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

GOOD, TIMOTHY L., (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Anthony Reber, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

GRZEGORZEWSKI, HELEN J., (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of the Boro of Wesleyville, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Gary L. Grzegorzewski, c/o Leigh Ann Orton, Esquire, Orton & Orton, 68 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428
Attorney: Leigh Ann Orton, Esquire, Orton & Orton, 68 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428

H

HELLMANN, PAUL FRANK, II, a/k/a PAUL FRANK HELLMANN, a/k/a PAUL F. HELLMANN, II, a/k/a PAUL F. HELLMANN, a/k/a PAUL HELLMANN, II, a/k/a PAUL HELLMANN, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Corry, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Kathryn J. Snider, c/o John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

HENRY, ARTHUR JAMES, JR., a/k/a ARTHUR JAMES HENRY, a/k/a ARTHUR J. HENRY, a/k/a ARTHUR J. HENRY, JR., a/k/a ARTHUR HENRY, a/k/a ARTHUR HENRY, JR., (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of Girard Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: John V. Henry, c/o 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorney: Alan Natalie, Esquire, 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415

HOFFMAN, EILEEN M., a/k/a EILEEN HOFFMAN, a/k/a EILEEN MARGARET HOFFMAN, (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of Summit Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Danielle Grignol-Oza, c/o W. Atchley Holmes, Esquire, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: W. Atchley Holmes, Esquire, MARSH SCHAAF, LLP, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

HOFFMAN, ROBERT J., a/k/a ROBERT HOFFMAN, (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Stacey A. Hoffman, 21057 Stanford Square #302, Sterling, VA 20166
Attorney: Valerie H. Kuntz, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

HOKE, STEPHEN MARK, a/k/a STEPHEN M. HOKE, (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of Lawrence Park Township, Erie County, PA
Executrix: Sharon Anne Hoke
Attorney: David W. Bradford, Esq., Marsh Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16507

HUBERT, ELIZABETH A., a/k/a ELIZABETH HUBERT, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of North East, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Scott B. Allen, c/o Leigh Ann Orton, Esquire, Orton & Orton, 68 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428
Attorney: Leigh Ann Orton, Esquire, Orton & Orton, 68 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428

HUDAK, BARBARA L., a/k/a BARBARA LYNN HUDAK, a/k/a BARBARA L. CRISMAN-HUDAK, a/k/a BARBARA LYNN CRISMAN-HUDAK, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Jessica L. Wiser, c/o MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

I

ISNER, DAVID, a/k/a DAVID C. ISNER, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Robert Isner, c/o Nathaniel K. Conti, Esq., 234 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Nathaniel K. Conti, Esq., Bernard Stuczynski Barnett & Lager, PLLC, 234 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

J

JONES, DONALD BERNELL, a/k/a DONALD B. JONES, a/k/a DONALD JONES, a/k/a DB JONES, (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Elk Creek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-administrices: Donna L. Payne, 25880 State Highway 18, Springboro, PA 16435, Linda McLaren, 22678 Hobbs Road, Meadville, PA 16335
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

K

KARLE, MARY ANN, a/k/a MARY ANN SILVERTHORNE KARLE, a/k/a MARY KARLE, a/k/a MARY A. KARLE, a/k/a MARY ANN S. KARLE, (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: James A. Karle, 323 Forest Drive, Erie, Pennsylvania 16505
Attorney: John A. Coming, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

KATEN, TIMOTHY L., (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of McKean, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Elizabeth A. Katen, c/o MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, PA 16507-1459
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, PA 16507-1459

KEISTER, JACQUELINE A., a/k/a JACQUELINE KEISTER, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Richard A. Vendetti, Esquire, c/o Vendetti & Vendetti, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16509
Attorney: Richard A. Vendetti, Esquire, Vendetti & Vendetti, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, PA 16509

KELLER, THOMAS M., a/k/a THOMAS MICHAEL KELLER, a/k/a THOMAS KELLER, a/k/a TOM KELLER, (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Ortenzia M. Keller, c/o James J. Bruno, Esquire, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16509
Attorney: James J. Bruno, Esquire, 3820 Liberty Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16509

KENNEDY, WANITA GAIL, a/k/a WANITA SNYDER KENNEDY, a/k/a WANITA G. KENNEDY, a/k/a WANITA S. KENNEDY, (1/5, 1/12, 1/19/24)
deceased
Late of Edinboro Borough, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Patricia J. Kennedy, c/o Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

KIROV, PENNY J., (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Corry, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Greyson Kirov, c/o Thomas J. Ruth, Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Thomas J. Ruth, Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

KOCH, ALAN C., (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the Borough of North East, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Andrew M. Pyne, c/o Denise C. Pekelnicky, Esq., 36 West Main St., North East, Pennsylvania 16428
Attorney: Denise C. Pekelnicky, Esq., DCP Law Office, LLC, 36 West Main St., North East, Pennsylvania 16428

KOSCIUCH, JEANNETTE L., a/k/a JEANNETTE KOSCIUCH, (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Nancy L. Sutley, c/o 337 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16502
Attorneys: THE FAMILY LAW GROUP, LLC, 337 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16502

KOSIOREK, FRANCIS, (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of Summit Township, County of Erie, PA
Executrix: Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., 502 Parade St., Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Mary Alfieri Richmond, Esq., 502 Parade St., Erie, PA 16507

KRYSTEK, JAMES MICHAEL, a/k/a JAMES M. KRYSTEK, a/k/a JAMES KRYSTEK, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Renee K. Krystek, c/o 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorney: Alan Natalie, Esquire, 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415

KULICH, THOMAS F., (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Mark M. Kulich, 5474 Granite Lane, Fairview, PA 16415-3230
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

KUZDZAL, FLOYD J., a/k/a FLOYD JAMES KUZDZAL, (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of Summit Township, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executors: Todd William Kuzdzal, 7540 Old Perry Highway, Summit Township, PA 16509 and Jeffrey Scott Kuzdzal, 5504 Swanville Road, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: None

L

LANEY, KAREN A., a/k/a KAREN LANEY, a/k/a KAREN ANN LANEY, (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Wendy DiTullio, c/o 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorney: Alan Natalie, Esquire, 3952 Avonia Road, P.O. Box 9, Fairview, PA 16415

LANGDON, MARGARET ANN, a/k/a MARGARET A. LANGDON, a/k/a MARGARET LANGDON, (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of North East, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Sharon A. Krahe, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

LATHROP, MERL, a/k/a MERLE LATHROP, a/k/a MERL B. LATHROP, a/k/a MERLE B. LATHROP, (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of North East Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Co-executors: Mark Lathrop, 265 Green St., Franklin, NC 28734 and Paul Lathrop, 470 Skyline Lodge Rd., Highlands, NC 28741
Attorney: None

LILLBERG, RALPH W., (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Timothy P. Lillberg, 5602 King Road, Erie, Pennsylvania 16509
Attorney: John Mir, Esquire, 2530 Village Common Drive, Erie, Pennsylvania 16506

LOCKE, BARBARA R., a/k/a BARBARA LOCKE, (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, PA
Administratrix: Kristen L. Moore
Attorney: Steven E. George, Esq., Marsh Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16507

LUCAS, AVIS L., (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Karyn E. Thomas, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

LYLE, DIANNE C., (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Jewelee D. Liddell, c/o Thomas V. Myers, Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Thomas V. Myers, Esq., MARSH SCHAAF, LLP, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

M

MARINI, JUDITH A., (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Michele Martin
Attorney: Thomas S. Talarico, Esquire, Talarico & Associates, 230 West 6th Street, Suite 202, Erie, PA 16507

MASTELLER, CARTER P., a/k/a CARTER MASTELLER, (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of North East Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Cynthia A. Stephenson, 8006 East Lake Road, Erie, PA 16511
Attorney: William J. Gregg, Esq., 10824 Konneyaut Circle, Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

MAWHIR, MARY JANE, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Helen M. Santiago, 917 West 28th Street, Erie, PA 16508-3241
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

MAY, JAMES W., (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, Erie County, and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Connie L. May-Faluszczak, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

McFAYDEN, SHIRLEY A., (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Pamela Marshall, c/o 2409 State Street, Suite A, Erie, PA 16503
Attorney: Michael J. Nies, Esquire, 2409 State Street, Suite A, Erie, PA 16503

McMAHON, CAROLYN L., (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of the Borough of Wesleyville, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Susan D. Perkins, c/o Nathaniel K. Conti, Esq., 234 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Nathaniel K. Conti, Esq., Bernard Stuczynski Barnett & Lager, PLLC, 234 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

McMANN, VERONICA ANNE, a/k/a VERONICA A. McMANN, a/k/a VERONICA McMANN, (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, Erie County, PA
Executor: Ernest Lynn McMann, III
Attorney: Edwin W. Smith, Esq., Marsh Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16507

MEEDER, TODD C., (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Janice J. Meeder, 601 Erie Street, Girard, PA 16417
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, PA 16507-1459

MICHAELS, NANCY J., a/k/a NANCY JEAN MICHAELS, (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Greene, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Kim I. Michaels, 2504 Depot Road, Harborcreek, PA 16421-1511
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

MOON, KATHRYN E., a/k/a KATHRYN MOON, (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Carol A. Moon, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

MOSIER, RUSSELL B., JR., a/k/a RUSSELL BENFIELD MOSIER, JR., (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of the Borough of North East, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executrices: Elizabeth Mosier Hansen and Amy Mosier Michael, c/o Leigh Ann Orton, Esquire, Orton & Orton, 68 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428
Attorney: Leigh Ann Orton, Esquire, Orton & Orton, 68 East Main Street, North East, PA 16428

MUSTIN, MARK D., a/k/a MARK MUSTIN, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Alexis J. Mustin, 3803 Gable Court, Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: John A. Coming, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

N

NEJMAN, ROBERT S., a/k/a ROBERT STANLEY NEJMAN, (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of North East, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Ryan Nejman, 11032 Monticello Drive, North East, PA 16428-6608
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

NICHOLS, CHRISTINE M., a/k/a CHRISTINE NICHOLS, (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Scott R. Warner, c/o Frances A. McCormick, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Frances A. McCormick, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

NORDIN, INGELIE LINNEA, a/k/a INGELIE L. NORDIN, a/k/a INGELIE NORDIN, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Erik N. Nordin, c/o Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

O

ONEST, STEPHEN F., a/k/a STEPHEN FRANKLYN ONEST, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Amy Krause, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

OSBORN, PAUL LAVERN, a/k/a PAUL L. OSBORN, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of Summit Township, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Lynda J. Lagan
Attorneys: The Travis Law Firm, P.C., 100 State Street, Suite 210, Erie, PA 16507

OSTERGAARD, PAUL B., (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Niels C. Ostergaard, 40N 250E, Columbus, IN 47201-9600
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, PA 16507-1459

OWENS, ROBERT E., (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Corry, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Randall Owens, c/o Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

P

PAGE, RAYMOND A., (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Summit, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Michael A. Pinter, c/o James E. Marsh, Jr., Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: James E. Marsh, Jr., Esq., MARSH SCHAAF, LLP., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

PATALON, BARBARA L., a/k/a BARBARA PATALON, (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Wattsburg, County of Erie and State of Pennsylvania
Executor: Patrick P. Patalon, 8440 Knoyle Road, Wattsburg, PA 16442
Attorney: Ronald J. Susmarski, Esq., 4030 West Lake Road, Erie, PA 16505

PETTIS, VIRGIL L., SR., a/k/a VIRGIL LEROY PETTIS, SR., a/k/a VIRGIL L. PETTIS, a/k/a VIRGIL PETTIS, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Girard, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Wesley A. Pettis, 16 East Pearl Street, Albion, PA 16401
Attorney: John A. Coming, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

PILEWSKIE, CAROL W., a/k/a CAROL PILEWSKIE, (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Kristine P. Pollard, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

PLUTA, LUCILLE, a/k/a LUCILLE S. PLUTA, a/k/a LUCILLE A. PLUTA, a/k/a LUCILLE ANNA SANFROMTELLO PLUTA, a/k/a LUCILLE ANNA SANFOTELLO, a/k/a LUCILLE ANNA SANFROTELLO PLUTA, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, PA
Executor: Mark Gorczycki
Attorney: Edwin W. Smith, Esq., Marsh Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16507

PRESOGNA, PRISCILLA A., a/k/a PRISCILLA ANN PRESOGNA, a/k/a PRISCILLA PRESOGNA, (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Kristine L. Budny, 6052 Boxwood Drive, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorney: John A. Coming, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

PRESTA, BARBARA J., (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executors: Timothy A. Presta, 4440 Asbury Road, Erie, PA 16506, Marcie J. Morgan, 6099 Larch Drive, Fairview, PA 16415
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

PROCTOR, RICHARD E., (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township
Administratrix C.T.A.: Jill P. McGee
Attorney: Andrew J. Sisinni, Esquire, 1314 Griswold Plaza, Erie, PA 16501

Q


R

RATHBUN, GARY A., a/k/a GARY ARTHUR RATHBUN, (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, Erie County, PA
Executor: Jeffrey J. Jewell
Attorney: David W. Bradford, Esq., Marsh Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16507

RAY, WANDA J., (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Geraldine Rieger, c/o Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507
Attorney: Joseph P. Martone, Esquire, Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

RICHARDSON, ALBERT, a/k/a ALBERT S. RICHARDSON, JR., a/k/a ALBERT RICHARDSON, JR., a/k/a ALBERT S. RICHARDSON, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Co-executors: Albert Richardson and Anne R. Stevens, c/o Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Thomas C. Hoffman, II, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

RIEGER, GARY N., (1/19, 1/26, 2/2/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executrix: Geraldine Rieger, c/o Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507
Attorney: Joseph P. Martone, Esquire, Martone & Peasley, 150 West Fifth Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507

ROBISON, RICHARD J., SR., a/k/a RICHARD JOHN ROBISON, SR., a/k/a RICHARD ROBISON, SR., a/k/a RICHARD J. ROBISON, a/k/a RICHARD ROBISON, a/k/a DICK ROBISON, (1/5, 1/12, 1/19/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Springfield, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: C. Daniel Seaman, c/o John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: John J. Shimek, III, Esquire, Sterrett Mott Breski & Shimek, 345 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

ROCK, HELEN F., (2/2, 2/9, 2/16/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Fairview, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Jeffrey A. Rock
Attorney: David J. Rhodes, Esquire, ELDERKIN LAW FIRM, 456 West 6th Street, Erie, PA 16507

ROZENEK, WILLIAM J., JR., a/k/a WILLIAM JOSEPH ROZENEK, JR., a/k/a WILLIAM ROZENEK, (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of McKean, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Michelle L. Rozenek, c/o Mallory R. Maxwell, Esq., 234 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Mallory R. Maxwell, Esq., Bernard Stuczynski Barnett & Lager, PLLC, 234 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16507

S

SCHEIWER, SUSAN K., (1/5, 1/12, 1/19/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Administrator C.T.A.: Alan F. Kirk, 341 Science Park Road, State College, PA 16803
Attorney: Alan F. Kirk, Esq., 341 Science Park Road, Ste. 204, State College, PA 16803

SCHIERBERL, ZACHARY J., a/k/a ZACHARY JAMES SCHIERBERL, a/k/a ZACHARY SCHIERBERL, (1/5, 1/12, 1/19/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: James P. Schierberl, c/o 337 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16502
Attorneys: THE FAMILY LAW GROUP, LLC, 337 West 10th Street, Erie, PA 16502

SHAFFER, KEVIN MICHAEL, a/k/a KEVIN M. SHAFFER, a/k/a KEVIN SHAFFER, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of Union Township, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator: Timothy James Shaffer, 15161 Union Leboeuf Rd., Union City, PA 16438-7660
Attorney: None

SHOLTIS, JOYCE YVONNE, (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of Erie County, PA
Administrator: Donald P. Sholtis
Attorney: Brian F. Levine, Esquire, Levine Law, LLC, 22 E. Grand St., New Castle, PA 16101-2279

SIEGEL, WINIFRED L., (12/29, 1/5, 1/12/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Joyce L. Sitter, c/o Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506
Attorney: Melissa L. Larese, Esq., Quinn, Buseck, Leemhuis, Toohey & Kroto, Inc., 2222 West Grandview Blvd., Erie, PA 16506

SITLER, LOU ANN, (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Jason Kraus, c/o Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jeffrey D. Scibetta, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

SITTIG, DARLENE R., a/k/a DARLENE R. DAMORE SITTIG, a/k/a DARLENE SITTIG, (2/23, 3/1, 3/8/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Cynthia Sittig, 733 Slate Avenue, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Attorney: John A. Coming, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

SMITH, CARRIE K., (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Corry, County of Erie, Pennsylvania
Executor: Harold P. Smith, Jr., c/o Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407
Attorney: Paul J. Carney, Jr., Esq., 224 Maple Avenue, Corry, PA 16407

SMITH, ROSE A., a/k/a ROSE AGNES SMITH, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of Millcreek Township, Erie County, PA
Executrix: Sharon E. Crisman, 11616 Newbridge Court, Reston, VA 20191
Attorney: Lisa Pepicelli Youngs, Esq., Pepicelli, Youngs and Youngs PC, 363 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335

SWANSON, CARRIE LYNN, a/k/a CARRIE SWANSON, (2/9, 2/16, 2/23/24)
deceased
Late of Erie, Pennsylvania, Erie County
Executor: Andrew Swanson
Attorney: Kevin M. Monahan, Esq., Marsh Schaaf, LLP, 300 State Street, Suite 300, Erie, PA 16507

SZCZESNY, ROBERT J., (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Kathleen A. Olson, 2247 Clark Road, Erie, PA 16510-4407
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

SZYMANSKI, LILA D., a/k/a LILA SZYMANSKI, (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Ronald W. Szymanski, Jr., c/o Frances A. McCormick, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Frances A. McCormick, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

T

THOMPSON, GERALD G., a/k/a GERALD GORDON THOMPSON, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Brian G. Thompson, c/o Charles D. Agresti, Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Charles D. Agresti, Esq., MARSH SCHAAF, LLP, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

TRAGESER, HELEN J., a/k/a HELEN JANE TRAGESER, (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Executor: Andrew B. Trageser, c/o Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

TURICK, CAROL M., a/k/a CAROL MARIE TURICK, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of Harborcreek Township, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Holly M. Vanvolkenburg, 831 Filmore Ave., Erie, PA 16505
Attorney: None

U


V

VANSTONE, LORETTA, a/k/a LORETTA SAWICKI VANSTONE, (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Washington, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Amy Hesse, 3128 Bridgefield Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Attorney: John A. Coming, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

W

WALKER, GLENN, a/k/a GLENN H. WALKER, a/k/a GLENN HOWARD WALKER, (1/26, 2/2, 2/9/24)
deceased
Late of Fairview Township, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administratrix: Marjorie R. Walker, c/o Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Kenzie P. Ryback, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

WEISENFLUH, ROBERT H., JR., (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of Lawrence Park Township, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Personal Representative: Mark G. Weisenfluh, 6500 Rick Road, McKean, PA 16426-1108
Attorneys: MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton LLP, 100 State Street, Suite 700, Erie, Pennsylvania 16507-1459

WHITE, LETA M., a/k/a LETA WHITE, (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Conneaut, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Carl White, Jr., 11535 Cherry Hill Road, Albion, Pennsylvania 16401
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St. E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

WISS, RITA M., a/k/a RITA MAE WISS, a/k/a RITA WISS, (2/16, 2/23, 3/1/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Millcreek, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Administrator C.T.A.: Grant M. Yochim, 24 Main Street E., Girard, PA 16417
Attorney: Grant M. Yochim, Esq., 24 Main St., E., P.O. Box 87, Girard, PA 16417

WOECKENER, RICHARD M., (3/1, 3/8, 3/15/24)
deceased
Late of Erie City, Erie County, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Kathleen Rohan, c/o Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501
Attorney: Jerome C. Wegley, Esq., Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett, P.C., 120 West Tenth Street, Erie, PA 16501

WOJCIECHOWSKI, VIRGINIA, a/k/a VIRGINIA WOJCIECK, (12/22, 12/29, 1/5/24)
deceased
Late of the City of Erie, County of Erie, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executrix: Leslie Ann Shickler, 4845 Village Circle East, North East, PA 16428
Attorney: None

WYKOFF, KIMBERLY A., a/k/a KIMBERLY ANN WYKOFF, (1/12, 1/19, 1/26/24)
deceased
Late of the Township of Harborcreek, County of Erie and Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Executor: Evan A. Watkins, c/o Eugene C. Sundberg, Jr., Esq., Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507
Attorney: Eugene C. Sundberg, Jr., Esq., MARSH SCHAAF, LLP, Suite 300, 300 State Street, Erie, PA 16507

X


Y

 

Z